qc@quinonescruz.com     +57 (1) 618 2883

PRIVACY NOTICE

PRIVACY NOTICE

Responsible for the treatment of data:

  • Quiñones Cruz Abogados and QC Inversiones S.A.S
  • Address: Carrera 9A No. 99-02 Oficina 502A
  • Email: datos@quinonescruz.com
  • Telephone: (1) 6182883

In accordance with Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013 and Law 1266 of 2008, Quiñones Cruz Abogados SAS AND QC Inversiones SAS, (henceforth “the firms”) use personal data strictly for corporate purposes, the performance of legal duties,  rendering information, and operating under the contractual relationship that links them to the owner of personal data.

The firms use strict security procedures to guarantee the integrity, confidentiality and security of the information and personal data provided by the owner, including the restriction of access to information only to authorized personnel, as well as the respect of due process, both of which prevent the alteration of data and unauthorized treatment or access.

The data registered in our database are: Name of the owner, type and identification number, address, telephone and email address. In any case, at any time the owner of the information may revoke their consent to supply data and exercise the right to the suppression of personal data enshrined in Law 1581 of 2012.

The firms make available to the owners the email address: datos@quinonescruz.com, to which the owner may write, pursuant to Law 1581 of 2012, to exercise their rights to access, update, rectify and delete information and revoke their authorization. The area in charge will be responsible for processing and providing a response to the concerns raised by the data holders within a period of 10 days. Any required information may also be sent by certified mail to our office located at Carrera 9A No. 99-02 office 502A, in Bogotá, or the firms can be contacted via the phone number (57) (1) 6182883.

Mr. Owner, if you wish to access information or request the deletion of your personal data from our databases, we are grateful if you communicate your intention to us within 30 days of the publication of this policy by any of the communication channels established by the firms, updating, ratifying, or revoking the authorization that the owner had previously  given to collect and use said data. If you decide not to do so, after the aforementioned deadline, we shall consider that the processing of your personal data has been duly authorized.

Quiñones Cruz Abogados